BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

SHOW.

FUCKER. Okay, this time, posted UNLOCKED.

SHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOW! Totally didn't even see a preview for this, so yay me, IDK what ep it's gonna be!

AUGH. But clearly it's the Trickster ep. Fucking THANKS, PREVIOUSLIES. Spoiled by the damn show itself. Fucker.

SUPERNATURAL IS FILMED BEFORE A LIVE STUDIO AUDIENCE.

That is SUPER bright. And TERRIFIYING in an odd way. And kind of pinging my embarassment squick oddly had.

jvnlkds.c OH GOD THEME SONG

BVGFHBL.D DOUBKLE BIEK oh god wtf

Ahahahahaha! DEAN. He likes the softcore porn. ALSO. WINCON PEOPLE. I KNEW IT WAS GA, NOT ER.

Jeremy Carver's this week's writer. He's SO BB!Edlund.

THE HULK. THE INCREDIBLE HUUUUUUULK.

BANA OR NORTON? LOU!

Oh, dude. Sam's gonna fucking SNAP. Wait. What? SAM. You... It kinda makes sense. Also, you're both stupid, you never manage to kill him, dudes.

Trickster is totally laying a trap, you idjits.

SEE? GREY'S ANATOMY. TOLD YOU GUYS. It's one of their biggest rivals.

AHAHAHAHA. SAMMY.

DEAN. YOU GIGANTIC GIRL.

AUGH NO COMMERCIAL! BAD!

MOTHERFUCKER just got spoiled by ApocaCast on Twitter for Gabriel. ARGH. ASSHOLES!

Back!

Also, I love Stay Tuned, one of my FAVORITE movies, so this is extra awesome.

JOHNNY DRAKE. DENNY!

"THIS SHOW HAS GHOSTS? WHY?"

MOG. DEAN HAS AN EPIC MANCRUSH ON DOCTOR SEXY.

And Sam's McDreamy. I LOVE IT, HMOG. THE MUSIC, AND SAM AND DEAN AND HMOG SO MUCH LOOOOOOOOOVE.

DUDE. HOLY SHIT, NOT AGAIN!

The Trickster kind of LOVES killing Dean.

HE'S SO MACGYVER.

JAPANESE GAMESHOW!

AHAHAHAHAHA THE REPLAYS!

NJVLKDS CASTIEL!

AHAHAHAHAHA! THE TRICKSTER ZAPPED HIM OUT! THE TRICKSTER DOES NOT LIKE PRETTY BOY ANGELS.

Oh, KRIPKE. "Would Mary and John be alive?" That just HURT.

AHAHAHAHAHA HERPES COMMERCIAL! SAM HATES HIS LIFE. SAM HATES HIS LIFE SO MUCH.

Castiel get HURT.

SO ANNOYED that I know the twist. Fuckers.

HAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA CSI. THE BANE OF MY FUCKING EXISTENCE.

CALM DOWN? I'M WEARING SUNGLASSES AT NIGHT! DO YOU KNOW WHO DOES THAT? NO TALENT DOUCHEBAGS!

SAM. YOU --vfdl AHAHAHAHAHA COMPLETE WITH THE SPECIAL EFFECTS!

Commercial.

SO not gonna be that easy.

...Oh, son of a bitch. That actually makes me kinda wanna watch Avatar. Though, really, IDK anything about it except that that doesn't look ANYTHING like I've heard of it.

Back on.

uiefwoa KNIGHTRIDER.

...AHAHAHAHAHA. DEAN'S IN SAM, IN CANON. XD

DEAN. THAT, UH. FEELS REALLY UNCOMFORTABLE. OW!

"EAT ME."

Dean was totally rooting around in Sam's trunk.

So the Trickster has NEVER been a Trickster?

TWO BROTHERS THAT LOVED EACH OTHER, AND BETRAYED EACH OTHER.

Dude, THAT'S why Trickster tries so hard to get Sam to handle Dean's death.

OH, KRIPKE, PLEASE. DON'T END WITH THEM KILLING EACH OTHER OR DYING. PLEASE!

FUCK YOU, NOT A COMMERCIAL!

Wow. Kripke's fucking GOOD at this, man. Also, SERIOUSLY, KRIPKE. PLEASE. DO NOT MAKE SAM OR DEAN KILL EACH OTHER. OR DIE IN THE FINALE. PRETTY PLEASE WITH SUGAR ON TOP?

Back on.

Oh. BOYS.
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments