BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Music:

Supernatural - 0422 - The Season Finale

CARRY ON WAYWARD SON! EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! ALSO, MOG THIS IS GONNA BE PAINFUL!

1972, a convent.

...He's gonna slaughter them. Wait. Does that make him Cain? Oh, snap. They trapped Lucifer under a CONVENT.

PIEHOLE! ALSO. I kinda love the demon calling a nun--married to God traditionally, I think--a slut.

GASP! NO, YED!

That was... It didn't sound like--

DUDE. Isn't that the angel from Houses of the Holy?

SAMMY! DON'T BE AN IDIOT, BOY!

I'm still pissed that the writers and Jen made Ruby like THIS. I actually miss Katie's Ruby.

SHUT THE FUCK UP, SAM! IT'S NOT FOREVER! YOU CAN BE GOOD, YOU STILL ARE!

DEAN. BB.

Dude, FUCK YOU, Dean. Listen to Bobby, you jackass. Don't be so fucking stubborn.

Ugh. I really hate Dean right now.

OH MY GOD BOBBY, I LOVE YOU SO FUCKING MUCH! YOU ARE MY HERO, BE MINE FOREEEEEEEEEEEEEEVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEER!

Woah, WTF? Castiel spirited him away!

Oh, hey, someone got him some chapstick!

YAY SAMMY!

I still don't trust Castiel.

...Is Dean. Is he in heaven or something? All those burgers, all that beer...

AHAHAHAHAHA SWEET LIFE OF ZACH AND CAS!

Dean's favorite burger is from a seaside shack in Delaware when he was 11. Random note for fic or something.

You know, if you guys hadn't've let him go to Hell the seal wouldn't've broken, you dumbass.

...That's creepy.

AHAHAHAHAHAHA A-ROD AND MADONNA. Kripke, you moron.

Yeah, I'm not sure what that was there with Sam.

CALL HIM, DEAN! DO IT! YAY!

...I might have maybe misted up a tiny bit at Dean's voicemail. I have been waiting for him to say that ALL FUCKING SEASON.

This is not going to be good. That is not a very good actress. Like, at all.

DON'T DO IT SAM!

Commercial.

Dance Flick is, like... What, ten years too late?

Back on.

1972 again.

This guy is not really a good YED.

XD WHAT'S BLACK AND WHITE AND RED ALL OVER?

Nurse Betty!

Don't listen to Ruby, Sam! Also, I am very convinced that Ruby is playing both sides.

AHAHAHAHA, Misha's GLANCE and Jensen's EYEROLL.

Listen to it, Sammy!

PERSQUEETER.

YES! YES, SAMMY, LISTEN TO YOUR BIG BROTHER! YOU KNOW DEAN WOULD DO ANYTHING TO KEEP YOU SAFE!

"Quit hurling feces like a howler monkey."

I KNEW IT! I KNEW YOU WERE A BAD GUY, ZACH!

I love, love, LOVE how the scene gets all washed out and dark again after Zachariah give Dean the whole deal.

"Sam, Sam, Sam, Marsha, Marsha, Marsha, forget about him, will you?"

NO! NO SAM VS DEAN! NO!

Dean doesn't WANT peace and happiness, he wants his Sammy.

Commercial.

Back on.

Lilith looks kinda like a poor man's Jamie Presley.

Castiel, you massive, massive, MASSIVE douchebag. I liked you so much better before he got brainwashed.

AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA, DEAN'S FACE AFTER SLUGGING CASTIEL!

"I'll eve take Sam as is [...]" HEE. Such a big brother.

COME ON, CASTIEL! THIS IS YOU REASON TO FALL! THIS IS THE GOOD PART, HELPING PEOPLE! DO IT!

:(

Don't do it, Sammy! Come on, baby, you know better than this!

NO! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! THAT'S NOT THE MESSAGE HE LEFT! NO! RUBY, YOU PIECE OF SHIT! I SAW THAT LOOK!

NO! No, Sammy, come on, don't! Please!

CASTIEL! HURRY!

Oh. No.

Oh, THANK YOU SO MUCH! I was so afraid he was gonna make Dean drink his blood.

vfol.kas; FUCK YOU, COMMERCIAL!

BACK ON, FINALLY!

AHAHAHAHAHA CHUCK!

Dude. AHAHAHAHAHAHA, BUYING A HOOKER!

Blonde chick in a white dress. Kripke loves his themes.

NO, SAM, DON'T DO IT!

DEAN! DO IT, SAVE SAMMY!

CHUCK! CASTIEL!

NO RUBY! I KNEW IT, YOU FUCKING BITCH!

NONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONONO

DEAN! DEAN'S VOICE! IT'S BREAKING THROUGH!

NO! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! BVHLOO.IFVTORWRECD

NO SAM! WHAT DID YOU JUST DO?!

DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD:

NO! NOT ANOTHER FUCKING COMMERCIAL!

MBV3D!

BACK, FUCKING FINALLY!

Sam, no.

SNAP RUBY'S NECK, SAM! FUCKING DO IT!

Sam her fucking neck. Seriously.

I kinda love Ruby's whole self the whole season now, because the moony love-sick girl act makes sense.

DEAN!

gbife;lkjdas YAY! YAY! YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!

Also, WOW. Holy sexual imagery, Batman. Double-team fun with the Winchester boys.

kgloi;kjcMXZ >SD FUCK YOU, ERIC! BVHEFWBHJ.FVFVCER I HATE YOU WHY DID YOU END IT THERE YOU FUCKER!

Okay, given, I totally knew we were gonna end on the beginning of the Apocalypse, because, lets face it, we HAD TO. Like the writers say, if you show a gun in the first act someone needs to get shot by the third. Also, Kripke had to.

S1: MOGWTFMACKTRUCK?! Sam, Dean, and John all hit by a truck, with no guarantee of survival (since we didn't know if the new CW was gonna pick it up when the finale aired.)
S2: Sam DIES and then Dean sells his soul to bring him back.
S3: Dean DIES and GOES TO HELL.

They've made us wonder if ANYONE would live, killed Sam, and killed Dean. The only logical step is to RAISE LUCIFER. And, hopefully, see if Bowie will take a massive paycut to play him. :P

My favoritest of favorites? WE GOT TO END WITH THE BOYS CLINGING TO EACH OTHER! MY BOYS!
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments