BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

SPN DVDS (and other stuff)

I'm on a kick for good House fic. The problem is that I know nothing of the fandom except that it's like every other fandom out there and half-batshit, half-sane. Anyone got any recs for me? Not porn, because... IDK. I need to work my way up to that there. I mean, if the fic has plot and happens to have porn too that's okay, but I'm just Xing out of the PWPs right now.

And, just now, seen on anteka's LJ: Special Best Buy SPN S3 DVDs will contain a GreenLight Collectibles 1:64 scale 1967 Chevrolet Impala. MOG AN IMPALA, I WANT IT, I WANT IT, I WANT IT! Yeah, I totally just canceled my Amazon.com order so I can get it from Best Buy. Even if it is the wrong model--two-door which they totally only use for the distance shots.

I have an interview tomorrow at a chemical telemarketing place, and then another one on Tuesday at a place that contracts out to Direct TV for a job when I come back from WinCon, hopefully.

Also? I would like to state for the record that the Rising Son comic is SO MUCH fucking better than Origin. Right now John and twelve-year-old Dean are fighting tooth and nail for the title of "Most Baddass Motherfucker Since Samuel L. Motherfucking Jackson." Seriously. Not to spoil but, damn. Hell yeah, man, that shit is what I'm talking about.

Stolen from everyone and their brother:

In comments, tell me: What's your favorite story that I've written, and why?

And speaking of comment? Once I clear some of the elventy-billion tabs I have open I think I should maybe start responding to some, Y?
Tags: fandom: supernatural, meme, rl: work, writing
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 19 comments