BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - 0308 - A Very Supernatural Christmas [SPOILERS]



End of Smallville. Fucking loathe this show.

I can kinda see a little but I can hear this time around. I wonder how many times I'm gonna have to fucking redo the antennae this time?

From the previews it looks like we've got a demonic Santa tonight. And speaking of the previews? I LOVE that "nnn" sound that Sam makes in them after Dean's "Merry Christmas, Sam."

This show is so disgustingly bad. Lana need to die SO BADLY.

Oh, DUDE.

Okay, I'll give 'em that. THAT was cool.

JARED!

ON!

HA! SPECIAL!

...Yeah. This is gonna be bad.

AHAHAHA! LOVE THAT BEGINNING!

December 22nd. WE HAVE A CONFIRMED TIME!

DICK VAN DYKE! Of course Sam would have the Merry Poppins reference.

EVIL SANTA.

The Anti Clause!

Aw, Dean told Sam there was no Santa.

Aw, Dean wants to have a Christmas. Boston Market on Christmas. Canon.

HEE! RAINDEER!

1991? SAM? DEAN?

EEEEEEEEEEE! WEE!CHESTERS!

Wee!Sam is less downsy! And Wee!Dean is the same Wee!Dean! And Sammy wanted to give John a gift! And they knew "Uncle" Bobby!

Ah, Dean! Do you not remember the las time you did that?

...EW, Pedo!Santa.

AHAHAHAHA! SAM, YOU LOSER. "NO THANKS, WE ONLY CAME HERE TO WATCH."

"Hey, Sam. Why are you the boy who hates Christmas?"

Santa's watching porn. Bet you.

HA! WITH A 5' BONG!

...

...

OH MY GOD SOFA KING FUNNY! NEITHER OF THEM CAN SING!

Uh-oh. Poor kid.

...He ate the cookie.

Commercial.

Dude, when I DL this I'll actually be able to see what happened in that scene! Yay! So Santa came down the chimney, went upstairs and dragged a bag of semi-conscious parent out with him? WTF did it look like?

Back on.

The wreath?

HEE! BOBBY CALLED THEM MORONS!

*FACEPALM* OH GOD, SAM. Your extreme nerdiness even made me want to mock you.

Oh God, Dean, you idiot.

YUMMY? "IT WAS YUMMY?" SPAZZ.

HA! FUSSY! SAM'S A FUSSY ONE!

Ha! Empty beer can wreath! XD

Are you dumb, Sam? He's DYING. HI.

:( Boys.

What? WHAT? Have you like, given up or something? No, what the SHIT, Sam?

Aw, DEAN! He's the one who had to tell him.

Also? Canon discrepancy! When Sam was nine John gave him a gun and sent him after the thing in his closet.

Oh, Sammy! *Hugs you tight*

Commercial.

Dude. Kripke just Jossed about 95% of Wee!Chester and pre-series fic out there.

Back on.

...That is creepy.

Okay, after the, "Hey, Dean?" I couldn't see like, ANYTHING.

Choked!Sammy! OOH! KNOCKED HIS ASS OUT!

Commercial again. Already.

Back on.

EEEE! BOYS TIED UP!

THIS WHOLE SCENE IS SO FUCKING FUNNY!

And Dean! When Sam gets cut!

FUDGE!

"If you fudging touch me again I'll fudging kill you!"

MOG MOG MOG MOG MOG THE NAIL! NOT THE FUCKING NAIL!

MOG NO NOT THE TOOTH!

OH THANK GOD.

AHAHA! YEAH! YOU DON'T LEAVE WINCHESTERS ALONE!

THEY'RE GONNA STAB THEM WITH THE CHRISTMAS TREE!

THAT WAS SO COOL! And squishy sounding.

Commercial.

The yelling I typed about the nail? Was done after because I was too busy screaming and flailing and flinching as it happened.

rebio MOG BUGS ON REAPER COMMERCIAL MOGNO!

Back on.

Wee!Sammy!

Aw, Dean made him Christmas. Dean went and stole Sammy presents. And of course they were girl ones. XD

fv welids SAMMY GAVE IT TO HIM MOG!

DECORATIONS! SAM MADE CHRISTMAS FOR DEAN!

SKIN MAGS AND SHAVING CREAM!

refnedcos; OH MY GOD THAT WHOLE FUCKING SCENE OH MY GOD!
Tags: fandom: supernatural, review
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments