BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - 0307 - Fresh Blood [SPOILERS]



Smallville still blows.

WHAT? ...WHAT? JULIAN? NO. NO NO NO NO NO.

God this show sucks so much ass.

ON!

Then: Bella (Ugh), Gordon, Hunted, BDaBR.

Now.

Ugh. Bella.

OOH. Her face totally fell. Nice.

Gordon will shoot you, bitch.

SHOOT HER! SHOOT! HER!

Gordon totally just lost badass points.

He's got a mojo bag? And he gave it up. Totally a part of his plan.

Also? Kill the bitch dead.

I HATE THE RECEPTION ON THE TV!

Ow. Damn, Dean. That had to hurt.

Is that Harmony?

SHE BIT HIM! Holy shit, did she bite him?

Harmony!

She's not a real vamp. Or she doesn't know.

"He was old, like thirty."

Deacon. Like Frost?

Wavy Gravy?

...

...

...Dude.

Oh, wow. That scene was just some great acting and meta right there.

AH GORDON!

"One of 'em was real tall.' SAMMICH!

Yeah Dean! Kick his ass!

Oh snap.

Commercial.

Back on.

Wow, right back into the action.

Dean is even more suicidal than usual. Also? Does he not realize that Gordon isn't after him?

...Zbuh?

Sammy was worried for His Dean.

"Yeah, I'm a badass."

BELLA. BITCH.

God, I hate her so much.

I kinda like that she faltered a little when she found out Gordon didn't go in alone.

Also? She had FEAR when Dean said to listen to his voice. At this point? I think he really will kill her.

OH SHIT! THEY'RE GONNA VAMP HIM.

Man, I am so trying not to invoke Godwin's Law about this scene with Gordon and the vamp. Vampires are their racism.

Sam has no problem with killing Gordon. So this ep is a "Is Sam Sam?" ep.

I was kinda thinking he'd be a vamp in this ep but then I thought not because why would he want to be a vamp? The thought of him getting caught never occurred to me.

I'm not sure what's me reception and what is the show but it looks like they're doing a good job of showing how everything is to Gordon now.

Don't do it, Gordon!

Commercial.

Man, how come there are only two kinds of vamps? Those who get turned and start killing and those who get turned and go all Anne Rice/Angel emo.

Joss explained it away with taking away the person's soul. What is it in this 'verse? People just finally have the excuse to kill? They get hungry and have to eat the first thing they see?

Back on.

My reception is even worse than before now so I can only barely make things out.

Aw, he's Sammy.

Sam knows what it's like not to care anymore.

I love that Gordon knows he has to die. And I love that he really does think he's doing the right thing. It's not all cut and dry here.

Bye-bye, Kubrik.

NINJA!

Oh God, SAMMY. *HUGS HIM HARD*

"You've had that phone two hours, Dean, who'd you give the number too?" I totally thought it was gonna be Bella.

"No, I'm a monster."

Commercial.

Self-fulfilling prophecies, anyone? Vampires are evil monsters, I'm a vampire, ergo I'm an evil monster. When you grow up being told you'll never amount to anything sometimes you just wonder why you should even bother trying and so you just stop.

Back on.

NO! SAM!

Lights out. Silence of the Lambs time, dude.

Man, Sterling has such an awesome evil laugh.

...Oh no, he turned her. DEAN!

Ow, teeth.
You aren't the same! Sam's The Chosen One, dammit!

I COULD BARELY SEE THE FIGHT.

So they went through a wall and then Gordon bit Dean and then Sam cut Gordon's head off with... garden shears?

I could see his face after that. HIS FACE, HMOG! But of course because I could see I couldn't hear and have no idea what Dean said. Something about Sam killing a super vamped Gordon with no weapon?

Commercial.

Back on.

Ooh! Sound and sight!

...Oh God! He's trying to teach Sam how to fix it! Oh... Owie.

Oh my GOD, OW.

Fuck you, Sera, I'm not supposed to cry over fucking auto repair, dammit!
Tags: fandom: supernatural, review
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments