BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Mini!NaNoWriMo: Day 1

Day: 1
Daily Word Pledge: 100
Words done today: 1,459
Words done total: 1,459

Once they're in the suite, after Jared has moved the coffee table and all the crap he's managed to pile on the floor in such a short time,they discover that the fold-out couch isn't. It's just a pretty looking couch with shitty cushions, no metal bars or dinky mattresses to excuse the discomfort it causes. "Guess you got the couch anyway, huh, dude?"I think there's an extra blanket here, feel free to hunt."

"Fuck that shit, I'm not sleeping on the couch!"

"It's my room!"

"Dude, I'm a middle child, I will hissy-fit all over this damn room until you give in and I get the bed. May as well just save time and forfeit now."
Tags: fandom: cwrps, mini!nanowrimo: wordcount, writing
Subscribe

  • Pimping Of The Non-Fannish, Still-Legal Variety

    Disclaimer: I worked with this person in an advertising capacity, but I have already gotten credit for her ad campaign, so whether or not she sells…

  • Testing

    This is me testing an LJ app from my new Android phone. Posted via LjBeetle

  • Why do I fucking do this to myself?

    I know better than to go there, but I did anyway and I know I am dumb enough to go back and look. I kind of hate people a lot sometimes? But not…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments