BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Heroes 2.01 - Four Months Later [SPOILERS]

Heroes 2.01 - Four Months Later

A virus? I know how this goes! They end up killing Colossus!

Wow. That was kinda random-assed right there. And I cannot place where the nerd is from. Probably a lot of things.

Mohinder looks different with short hair.

The twins I've heard about, I take it. Isn't one/both of them a speedster? Wanda? Pietro?

Okay, I'm not the only one who thought I was wrong and they were boyfriend and girlfriend for a moment, right?

CLAIRE AND NOAH! Man, I love him so much.

Man, she's SO TINY.

...That sounded ominous. Please don't kill Noah. Pretty please?

Dude. Seven minutes in and she's already almost dead.

HIRO!

Ha, they yelled "TAKEI!"

It can be eclipse tiem now pleaz?

YAY HIRO!

Oh, hey. Hiro's the reason Kenzei is a hero. He keeps him from dying!

PARKMAN!

Man, guy's gotta be a kick-ass negotiator.

Read their thoughts! Yeah! GO MATT!

"Right, that too. Yeah."

MOGYAYMATT!

Claire's gonna have another near-death thing. Of course.

Don't try and touch his sister, dude. Won't be good for you.

Aw. They divorced. Poor Matt. But he has Molly! Yay!

YELLOW-EYED DEMON!

NATHAN! OH MY GOD THAT WAS HOBO!NATHAN! ANDO RAN INTO HOBO!NATHAN!

*FLAILS*

Oh no, he's marked! NO!

ANGELA! And Hobo!Nathan!

Hobo!Nathan doesn't wanna believe his baby brother is dead! NATHAN = DEAN!

Also he is now conveniently divorced. Nice.

And Mama!Petrelli's marked too.

Ooh, Kenzei was smart. he sent in a fake ahead of himself.

"I stole your sword!"

He has no idea Kenzei was gaijin,

Commercial.

Back on.

Aw, poor Noah. I wonder how he keeps from killing that assface.

NOT THE COMPANY! NO!

No he's not. Good villains never die.

Also? MOLLY HAS TWO DADDIES. Mohinder/Parkman is probably the only pairing I've never coded for this.

OH NO, MIDAS! With CONTROL.

Aw, Molly's other Daddy can cook.

Oh wow. That's probably not a good sign.

Dude. The twins need to kiss already. For serious.

Claire's gonna volunteer for the jump. Of course.

Claire you idiot! Way to not draw attention, yo.

Yay Claire! Self preservation FTW! It's about time.

Tell me the new bad guy is like Freddy Krueger. That's be kinda cool.

And now Claire's gonna do it.

OW. That boy's gonna--

Yep.

KILL HIM, NOAH! KILL HIM!

YEAH! FLIPPED HIM WITH ON FINGER! I LOVE NOAH!

"My father read me tales of a... Gaijn?"

Aw, poor Hiro. His hero is a human and he's just finding out.

...Oh snap. Poor Hiro.

The whole Nakamura family knows Ando's worth.

"Oh no, I broke history."

Tell me Hiro--HE HIT HIM!

YOU ASS!

Commercial.

I was gonna say "Tell me Hiro does all that stuff and Kenzei takes all the credit."

Back on.

"86 straight days of sunshine. You just can't beat that."

I am CACKLING about Copy Kingdom right now. Also, it's a very American Beauty question.

MOHINDER! HE'S GONNA BE A MOLE! YAY!

ALEJANDRO!

Dude. WTF did she do to them? They were bleeding from their EYES!

NATHAN! CLAIRE'S CALLING NATHAN! Poor Nathan is killing himself because his brotherlover is dead!

WHAT THE HELL? WHAT THE SHIT WAS THAT?

TEL ME HE HAS POWERS!

MOGYAY! *CLAPS* ANOTHER FLYER!

Not Ando.

...Buh?

IRELAND! I don't know who is here, I just like Ireland.

9109 is Sylar. Watch.

MOG! PETER! HE HAS AMNESIA!

KNEW IT!
Tags: fandom: heroes, review: heroes
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments