BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

This is why you don't talk to friends when you're drunk.

stephanometra says (11:49 PM):
holy crap guys
waterofthemoon says (11:49 PM):
you're alive!
stephanometra says (11:49 PM):
GUYS
stephanometra says (11:49 PM):
I ASKED HIM IF HE WANTE DTO COME OVER AND WATCH A MOVIE
stephanometra says (11:49 PM):
AND HE SAID YES
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
AND
clex_monkie89 says (11:50 PM):
...It would probably be rude and piss Deam off if I did that one fic I was gonna do to Comfortable and made Jared/Jensen the past perrectness and Jensen/Chris the crappy "now"?
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
HOLY CRAP
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
sldkfjalksdjf
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
guys
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
i am so hpapy
waterofthemoon says (11:50 PM):
is he there now?
clex_monkie89 says (11:50 PM):
You got laid?
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
and so gdrunk
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
alskdjflak
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
cannot type
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
so drunk
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
cannot type
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
tripped over a chair in the living
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
room
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
fucking friends
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
leaving my fucking furniture all over the place
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
wtf how i am i this coherent
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
TYPING
clex_monkie89 says (11:50 PM):
Friends don't let friends type drunk.
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
typing is usually the first thing to go
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
but shit
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
so drunk
stephanometra says (11:50 PM):
ohgod
stephanometra says (11:51 PM):
and SO HAPPY
stephanometra says (11:51 PM):
BECAUSE JOSH
stephanometra says (11:51 PM):
laksjdflkasd
waterofthemoon says (11:51 PM):

clex_monkie89 says (11:51 PM):
You're gonna be humping the chairs at WinCon, aren't you?
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
I AM ROSENBAUM
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
I DO NOT NEED TO RESTRICT MY HUMPING TO ANIMATE OBJECTS
clex_monkie89 says (11:52 PM):
So... Yes?
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
hahaha
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
yes
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
god guys
stephanometra says (11:52 PM):
so happy
clex_monkie89 says (11:52 PM):
Thought so.
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
i need to call my mommy and tell her
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
except not now
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
because, drunk
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
ACTUALLY
clex_monkie89 says (11:53 PM):
...
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
i need to go to sleep
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
because i have
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
A LUNCH DATE
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
tomorrow
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
which is awesome
waterofthemoon says (11:53 PM):
\o/
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
although not with guitar boy
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
GUYS
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
HOW DO I GO FROM HAVING NO DATES TO HAVING TWO
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
GOD
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
alksdjflkasdj so drunk
stephanometra says (11:53 PM):
and i smell like my friend's cigarettes but that is totally okay
clex_monkie89 says (11:54 PM):
I'm gonna post this so you can see it when you're sober.
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
hahah
waterofthemoon says (11:54 PM):
do it!
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
i already eljayed
clex_monkie89 says (11:54 PM):
I saw.
clex_monkie89 says (11:54 PM):
"JOSH IS COMING OVER ON SUNDAY TO WATCH A MOVIE. AT WHICH TIME I WILL ASK HIM IF HE WANTS TO PUT HIS DICK IN ME."
clex_monkie89 says (11:54 PM):
XD
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
and i TOTALLY WILL
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
just in a more...uh
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
diplomatic way?
clex_monkie89 says (11:54 PM):
No, say it just like that!
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
is there a diplomatic way to ask someoen to put his dick in you?
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
i don't think so
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
but i could be wrong, i'm woefully undiplomatic most of the time
stephanometra says (11:54 PM):
because i lack subtlety
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
which is APPROPRIATE since i am ROSENBAUM
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
GRAR I AM ROSENBAUM DESTORYAER OF WORLDS
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
oh shit that was pretty heinous
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
and i'm listneing to jeffrey foucault
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
and that rules
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
god
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
i am so happy right now
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
alcohol is awesome
clex_monkie89 says (11:55 PM):
XD
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
i'm swaying
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
in my chair
stephanometra says (11:55 PM):
okay seriously bedtime
stephanometra says (11:56 PM):
hopefully i don't have to pee later
stephanometra says (11:56 PM):
because getting up to pee sucks
clex_monkie89 says (11:56 PM):
Goodnight?
stephanometra says (11:56 PM):
yes goodnight FRIENDS
waterofthemoon says (11:56 PM):
night!
clex_monkie89 says (11:56 PM):
...Wow.
stephanometra says (11:56 PM):
THERE IS NO REST FOR THE WICKED.

except when they go to bed.

(sleepytime for internet.)
waterofthemoon says (11:56 PM):
XD
clex_monkie89 says (11:56 PM):
*Copies*
Tags: friends: cwrps chatterers, friends: rosenbaum, random
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 10 comments