BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - All Hell Breaks Loose (Part 2)



Last five of Smallville.

Buh?

Oh, Tommy, I don't care what Julia says; you're pretty.

[Spoiler: OH MY GOD! BIZZARO!!!]

MOG! IT'S ON!

YES! CARRY ON! AGAIN! YAY!!!!!!!!

Oh wow, I am making some Embarrassing noises already.

Oh fuck, I think Julia's right. Don't do it, Dean!

Also? I got spoiled that JDM is in this ep (damn you TV Guide!) so--

!

How long has it been?

Bobby knows Dean's all suicidal now, he doesn't wanna leav him alone.

God, DEAN!

I still wanna know how many days Dean has been sitting there with his baby brother's corpse.

Jake! YOU BASTARD!

The Demon really was pulling for Sam. Huh.

Come on, Jake. Kill yourself. If you do it'll fuck his plans up a tiny bit.

Jake has a living Mom and a little sister.

OH MY GOD! I HATE YOU COX CABLE! IT TOTALLY SPAZZED THOUGH MOST OF DEAN'S SCENE WITH SAM'S BODY RIGHT THERE!

Dean's headed for a crossroads.

Damn it, Julia was right. Holy fucking shit, dude.

Ooh, pretty.

Ah, creepy!

He almost did it for His Daddy but is doing it for His Sammy.

Nope, he's gonna get a year. If that.

She knows your hand, dude. She knows you'll give in to whatever she wants.

One year, that's next season's Big Plot. And if he tries to get out of it he's fucked.

SAMMY!

Oh, Sam's... Gonna know exactly what Dean did.

Commercial.

Everyone's been talking about TV Guide having massive spoilers in the blurb for next week and next week they start with IMTOD so I'm gonna say we end this ep with Dean in a coma or morgue. Because we started with Dean in a coma on the way to death and Dean just made a deal for his life with a demon. That gets fucked off--

Back on.

OOH! Nice scar.

HUG HIM!

YAY!

Oh, Sam doesn't know he was dead.

Jesus Christ, Dean's not gonna tell him he died. Oh my God.

SMIDGY! SAM IS EATING!

All we need is him behind the wheel and we're good.

Oh, the Roadhouse.

Ash isn't dead; he just traded his watch!

God, the look on Bobby's face!

Fucking Wyoming.

Bobby's gonna rip Dean a brand new one.

THANK YOU, BOBBY!!!!!!!

Oh my GOD, dude! Yes, I am tearing up, STFU, all of you.

ELLEN!

Commercial.

Back on.

Bobby's making Ellen drink a shot of Holy Water. Sweet!

Pretzels saved Ellen!

DUDE. BIG-ASS DEVIL'S TRAP! HOLY SHIT, DUDE! HELL YEAH!

Colt's buried in the cemetary!

Or not.

BINGO! THAT'S WHY HE NEEDED THE KIDS!

THE COLT!

"Oh my. I'm shocked at this unfortunate turn of events." Ha!

Oh. So that's why it looked like Sam's jacket opening the cemetery.

NO! Sam knows. Right then he knows.

Do it, Dean! Shoot him in the head!

How the hell did he get Andy's power?!

DAMN. YEAH! GO SAMMY! SHOT HIS ASS FUCKING DEAD AS A DOORKNOB!

Oh he looks fucking SCARY doin' it.

Oh no.

Oh SHIT!

AHHHHHHH! DAMN YOU, COMMERCIALS!

Back on. FINALLY.

Ooh! What is it with Dean and his forehead?

What did The Demon say?

Oh dude. Don't do the Buffy thing. Sam might not be 100% Sam? Oy.

YEAH! JOHN!!!!!

...

DUDE. Did he just do it? Did he just KILL THE DEMON?

JOHN ISN'T GONE!!!!!!

Please let him stay, please?

Aw, he's crying.

No! Don't go! Aw, he went like Mary did. *Saps out on them happy together now*

Commercial.

Oh, no. There's still 12 minutes. Dean's gonna die. Or wake up from that coma he was in in IMTOD and have Kripke have done this season like Dallas. Or an extended vision.

Ooh, now there's an annoying bunny.

EVERYTHING seems good right now, which fits with the thought that Kripke is going to rip our hearts out of our chests and make me scream.

Mark it; Dean will be dead or on his way by the end of the ep.

Back on.

"We can check that off the to-do list."

...Please don't make Sam turn and kill Dean. Please, Kripke!

"That was for our Mom. You son of a bitch."

"You're my big brother. There's nothing I wouldn't do for you."

...THAT was the cliffhanger from Hell?

Dude. I already figured they'd be dealing with The Army.

Okay, so our two big plots next year are going to be trying to buy Dean more time and taking out the 100-300 demons they just let loose.

Mood picked before show, as always.
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments