BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - 0221 - All Hell Breaks Loose Part 1



MOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOG!

Okay, so it's still 8 till here but I don't care. I really hope we get a music vid again.

MOG IT'S ON!!!!!!

I still flail when Jared says a new ep of SPN is coming up.

YES! MUSIC VID!!!

Dean eats his burgers with extra onions. And he likes pie. Heh.

Uh-oh! UH-OH! THE MUSIC JUST CUT OUT

WTF?

What is that? Chanting?

No, music.

WTH? Where's Sammy?

NO! THE DEMON AVA'D SAMMY!

Ooh, Sammy tummy.

WTF is Sammy? Tombstone? Too wet looking but I wish.

Deam says we get the first 30 without commercials. *Hopes*

ANDY! YAY! ROCK ON! Dude, he cut his hair.

"Honestly? My fourth bong load."

AVA! AVA AVA AVA AVA! COME ON! IT'S GOTTA BE AVA!

YAY! AVA!

"Guess you guys no each other."

Five months since Ava vanished. Two days since she saw Sam. DUDE.

MORE SPECIAL PEOPLE! JAKE AND LILY!

HA! ANDY GIVES PEOPLE MENTAL GAY PORN. COME BY ANY TIME, ANDY!

Dude, nothing, NOTHING supernatural has happened in a month.

ASH!

I love that they just leave Bobby's truck there.

I also love that Ash didn't wanna say whatever it was over the phone. I KNEW he wasn't the ine who ratted Sam to Gordon.

Tell me Jake sees dead people.

WHAT THE FUCK? DUDE. That was fucking COOL looking.

NO! NO COMMERCIAL! YOU WHORE!

Oh, it's just the contest thing. Okay. Nevermind.

Back on.

Encheerie? *Makes note to look it up*

"Gimme a minute; I'm still working through 'demons are real.'"

Where did Sam say they were? Somewhere, Some Dakota?

YAY! LESBIAN CHARACTER! I LOVE YOU, KRIPKE! And now I'm giggling because her name is LILLY.

Uh-oh.

Dammit. Stupid Lilly.

*GASPS* NO! THE ROADOUSE! OH MY GOD!

NO! ASH! ELLEN! NO!

NO! KRIPKE! YOU BASTARD! TELL ME ASH JUST GAVE HIS WATCH AWAY!

I still love Ava.

Ee! Sammy!Roar!

Uh-oh. Well she's... Yeah.

D. Hasslehoff. FREAK. XD

God, I love you, Dean.

OH! THAT'S THE VISION!FACE!

"That was about as fun as getting kicked in the jewels."

Aw, Bobby called him Sammy too. How cute!

Superstrength! Jakes has superstrength!

Heh, this is normal for him. He's used to being freaked out.

Aw, Sammy's trying to be Dean for them!

I love that Sam and Jake are getting along so good. Solider mindset and all.

GYAH!

Oh no! Dude, fucked up dream. It explains why The Demon is still the janit--

Wait. No it doesn't. Sam never saw his last meatsuit. So The Demon must just really like that body. And hey, Sam's the only one who hadn't been visited by him in a dream yet.

AH! COMMERCIAL! FUCKERS!

Back on.

...What? Oh. Highlander. "There can be only one (Sometimes two)."

"There's other generations but lets just worry about yours." Ooh.

Also? Poor John, his Hell is knowing that he caused

"What about my Mom?"/"That was bad luck." Oh, Sammy.

OH! NO!

...That's not what she said.

Oh, dude. New meaning to Blood--

SHE KNEW HIM! SHE KNEW HIM! SHE KNEW HIM! SHE KNEW HIM! SHE KNEW HIM! KLJBLkngfsndsl a

MOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOGMOG!

FUCKING COMMERCIAL!

Oh yeah, and Ava's missing now.

Back on. FINALLY.

I seriously like Jake. A bunch.

...Buh? Uh-oh.

Andy! Don't kill Andy!

OH NO! OH NO OH NO OH NO!

NO! ANDY! AVA, YOU BITCH!

DON'T TRUST HER, SAM!

YAY SAM! I LOVE YOUR SMART LITTLE ASS!

Damn. She's spent five months killing her way to the top. Damn.

Dude. She can control demons.

Bitch, you think--

YEAH! JAKE!!

Oh. Now Sam and Jake are gonna have to deathmatch.

I like that Jake is at least trying to be rational about killing Sam.

Dude, he's got superstrength! All he needs to do is--

That. Sam, you stupid bitch.

Commercial. Again.

God, I fucking love this show so much.

Back on.

Man. Broken arm, right there.

Ooh! Knocked him FLAT!

Don't do it, don't do it, don't!

Yay!

DEAN!

Oh Jesus fucking Christ. I just sobbed from the moment Dean appeared up until...

Yeah, still haven't stopped.

Oh my God. I...

Oh my God. I knew from the previews that that was gonna happen but...

Oh God, it hurt so bad!

And Jesus, DEAN.

I know they can't do season three without Jared; they just can't. But still...

[Promo spoilers]And Sam was NOT in next week promos past the first bit![/Promo spoilers]



Mood chosen before the ep, as always.
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments