BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - 0220 - What Is and What Should Never Be



Last five of Smallville. Whatever.

That's not his plates! And why was the Q tiny? What were the plates?

Love Sammich's books all spread out like that.

Dead Man's Blood on a knife?

SWEET! TATTOOED DJINN!

Ooh, and we're right into the swing of things.

That's not his necklace!

"Dean, you're drunk. You're drunk dialing me." HA!

Dean lives with some chick named Carmen? His DREAM.

Wow. That looked... Awkward. Weird kiss.

Their pictures are pastede on yaye!

That was SO a picture of big!him and Mary. You know it.

DEAN. I swear to God, 8 minutes in and I'm teary. God. He misses his Mommy SO much.

Aw! Real pictures of them! Caps.

DAMMIT YOU FUCKERS! YOU FAKED US OUT! WHY COULDN'T YOU BRING HIM BACK?

Even in Dean's perfect world its not perfect. John is still dead. Of course.

"Son, you been drinkin'?" "Everybody keeps asking me that. No."

Yeah, that's totally the woman who died instead of Mary. She died because Mary lived and that'll haunt Dean to his core.

Also? Dean is a PIG. PIG.

OH GOD. DEAN MOWING WINS AT LIFE. AS DOES HIS COMPLETE INEPTITUDE AT IT. AND THE MUSIC MAKES ME LOVE.

LOVE!!!!

JESS!!! MOG! AND DEAN JUST TOTALLY GLOMPED HER AND IT WAS CUTE AND I AM IN LOVE!

"can't breathe!"

Sam is all preppy. That's so gross.

Dude. I actually like Carmen. Weird.

Ahahaha. Sam still didn't eat! And drove but did not drive the Metallicar! And EVERYONE but Sam and Dean hugged each other.

Kripke is SO doing this on purpose, yo. He's just teasing us now.

Commercial.

Back on.

Man. Dean's rockin' that shirt and tie.

Oh no, they totally don't get along in this world, watch.

Oh man, I knew it. God, that's gotta be like a bleeding chest wound to Dean. His whole world revolves around Sammy.

Slightly less awkward looking kiss.

Stripper. He's dating a stipp--

Nevermind. Dammit. I was SO hoping he'd be dating a stripper. It'd just be so very DEAN.

MOGYES! THEY'RE MENTIONING IT! EVERYONE THEY SAVED DIDN'T GET SAVED BECAUSE THEY WEREN'T THERE!!

Skeletons in his closet. OH! THE ARMS! WENDIGOS! THOSE ARE THE PEOPLE FROM WENDIGO!

John was born in 1954.

Oh God. I love that Dean goes and talks to his Daddy when he needs help. And I love that it is canon now that John puts other people's lives above his and his family's happiness. It's a very noble, very Marine thing to do.

Fucking commercial.

Back on.

SAM IS SLEEPING LIKE HE DID WHEN DEAN BROKE IN IN THE PILOT!

Dean's gonna put his ass DOWN.

PILOT.

Oh God. That scene right there, where Dean's saying goodbye to Sammy? Hurts my heart.

Sammy has pretty hair. And

"Bitch." "What are you calling me bitch for?" "You're supposed to say 'Jerk'."

Lamb's Blood. Same diff.

Ha! Chucked his phone out the window!

RMD 5H2 this time.

Hee! Spot-check wake up.

"We're not in Kansas anymore."

Okay, so they were in Illinois when they were going up against the Djinn.

Frightened!Puppy!Face.

Okay. So maybe not the Wendigo!people.

Dammit. I was REALLY hoping for her to be Mary's Replacement.

Oh no, that means Dean's all strung up!

Ha! I called it like, a full minute before Dean did.

And man, his little FACE when he realized he was strung up in there somewhere...

Commercial.

Back on.

Of course they aren't real.

Dean's gonna stab himself!

It's NOT perfect! Him and Sam don't talk and John's still dead.

YAY! HE DID IT!

MOG! SAMMY!

"I thought a lost you there for a second." "You almost did."

DEAN!

BOYS! *LOVES*

Commercial.

Yeah, I missed most of everything between that last commercial and this one because of phone calls and idiots.

Back on.

Carmen's the hot chick from Dean's beer ads.

And some dumb whore calls and I miss almost all of this entire fucking part. Yay.

I came in on Sam--

Oh. Th very last line apparently. Nice.

Oh and yay, I got to miss the preview too. Fuck you, Discount Cab.


Mood chosen before the ep, as always.
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 7 comments