BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

WOOT!

iRock.

namegoeshere:
I'm holding you and herowlness responsible for my insanity.
clex_monkie89:
[o/
namegoeshere:
The two of you account for five of my six projects.
clex_monkie89:
Yay!
clex_monkie89:
iRock!
namegoeshere:
Three of which are your fault -- my homoerotic pot-smoking series, and the two new ones.
namegoeshere:
I'm just so happy!
clex_monkie89:
Yay!
clex_monkie89:
I win so hard it's not even funny.
clex_monkie89:
:D
namegoeshere:
And babe, you so deserve that toaster.
namegoeshere:
Feel free to gloat as necessary.
clex_monkie89:
One sec, I need to copy and paste this.

Also? Apparently I'm now gonna be doing MOG!I'M mostly GAY!Sammich fic. After my Big Bang, of course. If I ever manage to finish that.
Tags: fandom, fandom:, fic: supernatural: big bang, gimme mah toaster, supernatural, writing
Subscribe

  • LJ FAILS, YET AGAIN.

    By now you guys have seen the new failed comment pages. I am not yet abandoning LJ, but for the people who are, and the future if I do, I'm…

  • WHAT THE FUCKING FUCK, LJ?

    Hey look. Apparently if you link to something off-LJ that LJ doesn't like they can perma-delete you. Dude. I really don't wanna leave LJ but... If…

  • They're baaaaack.

    Holy shit. ponderosa121 just got suspended. My other contacts. My site is up and running and I hope to have my fic archived there (as…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments