BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Mood:

Clex loses at sleeping.

It's Saturday, I'm tired and I'm bored. I've decided that I want to do this meme again, because it was fun and because I'm bored.

Make up a title for a story I didn't write, and I will respond with details of those non-written stories. You may, if you like, include details such as pairings or fandom or whatnot.

In other news I have slept for four and a half hours and saw Eragon last night. It sucked. I spent the whole movie thinking "There's LotR. Star Wars. Star Wars. LotR again," and so on. It was lame.

I am tired and I want to write, but I wont let myself write because I am tired and therefor sucking at it.

The Batman is on and even though this show sucks pretty hard most of the time it's the zombie episode and so that's cool.

I have like, five six presents to get (Yuss's birthday is on the fourth so I need to get him two) and like eighty bucks. I have no clue what to get pretty much anyone on that list right there. Crap, and I still need to send Chelsea's present so that's gonna knock my money down pretty good again.

Ugh. It's times like this I wish I had things I could sell or pawn for more than five bucks.

You know what sucks? When you cant get hired during Christmas. I can work fast food because they're not big on backgrounds but nearly everywhere else is practically a waste of time. I can only list where I've lived for the past three years, I have gigantic gaps in my school, no references and the only job I can list was the one I got fired from after the scheduling mix-up that had me missing an entire week of work I didn't know I was scheduled for.

I'm pretty sure I'm gonna go apply at Burger King today, beg them for a job and tell them I'll dye my hair back to not-pink.

I hate not having money.

Ugh. Okay, so yeah. I'm probably gonna go try and sleep again.
Tags: gripeage, meme, rl, work, writing
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments