BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

Supernatural - 0201



First off? MOG! MOGMOGMOGMOGMOG!

Okay. Now it starts.

MUSIC VID OPENING!

Dude. In the "Previously" it sounded like Dean said "You're not my Daddy." I love how they cut that. It's too much to hope we get something like that from now on, right?

NOW! Right where we left off. Awesome.

SAMMY! YAY! THE GUN! YAY! SAMMICH!

MOG! He screamed for his Dean! Those poor woobietastic Winchesters.

Holy shit. It was daylight by the time someone got to them. Holy fuck, dude.

DEAN!

Yay he's walking!

Oh no. It's gotta be a dream.

Giod he looks hot right there.

Mog it's like he's a ghiost. Oh no. OHNOOHNOOHNOOHNO!

COMA! AH!

Oooh, nice title card.

Back on!

Dean looked so relieved to see Sam.

Oh my God. He can't hear him.

"Oh thank God." Dean speaks for me. Yay Dean!

"...If he wakes up." What a horrible doctor.

Elroy Magillicuddy. Dude. I Love Lucy. The Geek runs through their family.

HE QUOTED DEAN!

See, I'm happy John asked about the gun; it's VERY real that The Demon is still after them; especially now.

AH! I'm SO not paying attention to the clothing.

"Ah man. Dean is gonna be pissed."

You know what my chant is here? "Dean wants to fix her, he can fix her. Dean wants to fix her, he can fix her. Dean wants to fix her, he can fix her."

I... I just... I have no words. John knows something. Those things on that list isn't for protection; not with the way Bobby looked at it. I kinda wanna say it's something for necromancy but Kripke likes to use magic as little as he can (Why use a spell when you can use a chainsaw?).

It's something important though; and it's nothing to do with a protection spell, I'll bet you that.

My heart hurts for Dean when John's sitting by his bedside, he's just so... Very, very broken.

Back on.

Holy shit. I was wrong.

DEAN! HE HIT THE GLASS!

NO! CODE BLUE! NO!

SAMMY HEARD HIM!

Ugh. Tessa. I was spoiled for her, that makes me angry.

Sammy's gonna find Dean.

Yeah baby, Dean's big on--

NO! Please don't be John, please don't be John!

Is it wrong that I'm glad the kid died?

Yeah. As I was saying: Dean's big on choosing your own path. He's not that big on "fate" and "destiny" and that kind of stuff. If someone were to tell him that his mom had to die for them to save hundreds of people he'd probably kill that person.

DEAN. SAMMY.

Aww, Sammy knows Dean'll make fun of him.

Dude. A Ouji board? You GIRL. You 13-year-old girl.

Oh my God. I clapped. I'm a fucking seal now, apparently.

Aw. He still wont let him go. Sammy needs his big brother.

John, you retard. I heart you but DAMN you're shit-stupid sometimes.

Oh. She's all George-y. I'm glad I wasn't as spoiled for her as I thought. Dude. She's Death. Death Death. Neil Gaiman's Death.

Oh My God. I think John may possibly be trying a trade and I really hope not.

I'm not crying. Really, I'm not.

Those were different eyes. Huh.

DAMMIT. I knew it, you son of a Bitch! He's gonna make a deal with it for Dean.

This show is gonna fucking drive me INSANE.

Back on.

Sammy asking Dean not to die breaks my heart.

"Think I'll pass on the 72 virgins, not that into prude chicks anyway." YAY DEAN! Smart AND a smartass.

Oh Giod. Dean becoming one of THOSE ghosts. Oh God, man...

"If only your boys knew how much theyir Daddy loved them." HOW TRUE.

God. Please don't make Sammy and the other kids demon-spawn. Please Kripke.

NO! DEAN! DON'T GIVE UP!

WTF? HOW THE FUCK DID IT POSSES DEATH?

This fucking show man; I'm tellin' you...

Yay DEAN!

*Gasp* He doesn't remember?

John loves his boys more then ANYTHING. ANYTHING.

John doesn't wanna fight and I am REALLY scared right now.

Dude. Kripke TOTALLY reads the fic.

He's gonna die. John gave himself up to --Oh my God. Please no.

Nononononononono!

Kripke. You BASTARD.

Oh my God. Fucking bastard. Kripke you fucking BASTARD. I hate you so much and love you so much at the same time. I'd use the icon TP made but that's be spoilery.

I'm kinda sick to my stomach now and I think it's more from the show and less from the coughing attack I had while hanging up with Julia.

I want to write ten thousand John fics now.

John.


The mood is not from the show, my chest aches and coughing is not fun.

Also? Twice during this ep I got Hyde in a zit commercial. HA!
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 28 comments