BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Mood:

Prison Break SPOILERS for 0119 - The Key

YAY IT'S ON!



ABRUZZI! It's not him yet but I still have to Squee.

Fucking lack of an antennae! Shoddy reception tonight.

Oh Linc. You putz. I already know--Oh tell me that's Papa.

OH-HO-HO! KELLERMAN!

Fingerbrace! Yay for continuity!

Now that's Poppa. Watch. Yep. Poor Kellerman.

Dude. How is Sucre out so quick? And? MANCHE!

YEAH! THE BUS!

ABRUZZI! A-FUCKING-BRUZZI! ABRUZZI!

I love this show and I can't stop bouncing and giggling!

Commercial.

Back on.

YAY! And he's still religious! Ha! He hugged Michael! That was too cute! And the fucking neck wound. Damn.

I have so much love for this interaction scene it's insane.

T-Bag wants to finsih the job. Bastard. I love it!

Pope and Bellick. Nice.

Junk Yard. Papa Burrows. I still feel vomity at him.

V and Skeavy Bitch Nick. I still think he's somewhere in the records.

Oh ew! Sara. Ew. Nothing has happened yet but I was spoiled for this and then I saw the previews. Ick. *Vomits*

I like Bellick's jacket. And I think I'm in love with that small bit between Kellerman and Bellick.

Mmmmtattoo. And? Ow.

OH EW! EWEWEWEWEWEWEWEWEWEWEWEWEW! I had to look away and cover my eyes. EW!

"What do you want from me Michael?" I like that she knew that he was playing her.

AUGH! VOMIT! VOMIT ALL OVER EVERYTHING! They're gonna take her too dammit, watch. "Wait for me" what the fuck ever.

Hee, Tweener! HA! Poor Tweener got raped. I feel bad laughing at that.

Tweener wants Avacado dead. I have so much love for that. It's one thing to say you want the person who raped you dead but it's another to ask someone you think has that kind of power to make it happen.

The baseball card. God I want to hug Tweener right now. He cries so pretty.

"Dad?" Yeah, like we didn't know that already bitch.

Commercial.

Back on.

Junk yard again. Ugh. It is him. Fucking dammit.

No! They'll go after Michael if you let Linc go!

I like the idea of a shadow government because that's right up my conspiracy-laden ally but I still think this is a piece of shit. I liked it better when

NIKA!

Whore.

STEADMAN!

Dude. The dentures make my skin crawl.

Dude. I really wanna write about Martha and Steadman now. Shit.

Pardon me, I need to vomit again.

Sucre! Love you baby!

T-BAG! AND ABRUZZI!

Come on! Shank him! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Do it! Manboobies! Do it! Do it! Do it!

Oh you know that Abruzzi just did somethin' to T-Bag. That scene felt scary in a good way. Unsettling.

Oh my God. Tweener's gonna kill him.

MOG NO! I THINK HE JUST CASTRATED AVACADO! DUDE! TWEENER'S GONNA GET IN TROUBLE!

Oh please, you know this was part of whatever Michael wanted Nika to do. She finally thought about it and gave in.

Commercial.

Heh. I just realized that Tweener may have cut some dude's weiner. Hee.

Back on.

Yes, Michael is a good man. He's also a very stupid one unfortunetly.

BINGO! I bet she nabbed the key. Slick bitch.

I like that Papa Burrows didn't turn himself in for Linc, it shows that he's a bastard.

Ha! I thought Linc was gonna charge him like a rhino when he crouched!

YEAH C-NOTE! I LOVE YOU BABY! YOU SAVED THE BLOND FROM FARGO!

I knew it! Nika nabbed the key!

Dude. We don't need Nika cramming the shit down our throats; it tastes gross.

Linc looks nice all bloodied.

Wow. Kellerman I expected but the cops got there quick. And Bellick. How far from Joliet did they get?

Shit! Kellerman's got Linc in his sights!

I like that Linc told his Dad to go, that shows that he really is a good person and much different from his father.

I like that Linc gave up to Bellick, that was cool. I still think that Bellick was probably okay to Linc for at least a little while.

Commercial.

Back on.

Sucre

YEAH! TWEENER!

Sara's a tool.

Love Abruzzi asking for Fibonacci.

DUDE! DUDE! NICK! HOLY FUCKING SHIT! OH MY GOD! I DID NOT SEE THAT COMING!

Michael's gonna bring Tweener cause he's a big ol' softy. He's gonna make Tweener "admit" to taking the key to get the trust. Dude. And the locks get changed. Fuck.

This morning? Damn. Busy day.

Welcome home Lincoln! 24-hour watch. Dude. Real 140hour watch is synonymous with suicide-watch and would get us hot and nakie Lincoln. I don't think we're gonna get that here though. :(

And now it's tomorrow.

You know Tweener's feeding him what Michael wants him to know.

Or not. Tweener's a fucking tool. I think/hope that Michael told him to tell Bellick about the hole. Cause Michael's got heroin-logic like that.


MOG! I MISSED THE FUCKING PREVIEWS CAUSE ANDY AND JOSEPH WERE LAUGHING AT ME! THOSE ASSHOLES!
Tags: fandom: prison break, review
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments