BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Supernatural - Dead Man's Blood - SPOILERS



Parental Discretion.

Mmm. Dean's "previously."

MOG I'm misting already. I have HUGE John love. WINCHESTERS RULE.

Manning, CO - Present Day.

Journal!

...Or not. Who the hell is that? Mr. Elkins.

Bet those are the vamps.

"We have dinner plans." Yeppers. Bities.

Prono-style heavy breathing.

Tell me she used to be his daughter or something.

A safe?

Oh. FOr the silver and stuff. Duh.

Oh no. Not the silver, that one gun from the promos.

Ooh. DEAN. SAMMY.

So Sara was in upstate New York. Okay.

Yee! Dean's thinkin' face! Journal!

Mmm. Metallicar. I have a crush on the car.

Is it B&E if the place is unlocked? Oh wait. I know this. Yes it is.

Elkins' journal dates back to the 60's. Dude.

Was that a tooth? Nope, guess not.

MacGyver!Dean! WOO!

Three letters, six digits, combo for a PO Box. "Just the way Dad does it."

DADDY! *HUGS*

I can't stop smiling now.

THE GUN! *Clapping now*

VAMPIRES! BITEYS! The boys didn't think they were real and John thought they were extinct.

EW! THE TEETH!

Commercial.

Back on.

Loved Dean's little groan waking up.

"Vampires. Gets funnier everytime I hear it."

Oh wow. Sam and John are me and Mom back when she first got out. I had to talk back and question EVERYTHING.

OMG Dean's face right there. Ow. BTW? John giving Dean the Metalicar is now Official Cannon.

Sammy driving is weird.

God. Dean would probably shoot himself in the head if John told him too.

*Cackles* LUTHER! Damn. Luther's hot.

BTW? I'm totally of the Masquerade Theory that there are different kinds of vampires.

"Why? How?" Oh My God. I'm Sammy. Holy shit.

I totally called Dean on playing mediator.

Oh my fucking God. Sammy's voice. I need that MP3 format NOW. Drabble and a graphic to the first person who gets me it.

Welcome home? Okay yeah. Lame.

Commercial.

Back On.

Am I the only one who keeps thinking the "big" biker vamp looks a little like John? It's probably just the bad reception.

EEE! I BOUNCED ON THE BED! THE METALLITRUCK AND IT'S ARSENAL! AND THE MACHETTE!

Colt background info. Seven bullets left with it supposedly.

Winchester Family Fun (The noncesty kind).

D'oh! DEAN! Oh good, no one woke up. Heavy sleepers.

Okay, so Dean wanders around the lackeys, Sammy goes for the innocent and John goes for the "Main" guy. This says so much about them it's insane.

NO! SHE GOT TURNED! AND--SHIT!

RUN WINCHESTERS RUN!

They get your scent for life? Nice to know.

Funeral home?

Sam says nothing when Dad calls him Sammy.

John was afraid that Sammy was gonna get hurt while he was gone! I knew it! Damn. Jared's eyes and Sammy's wibble. Damn he's got some white teeth.

"Hey Dad? What ever happened to that college fund?"/"I spent it on ammo." *Both of them crack up*

"Nah, I'll pass. I usually draw the line at necrophillia." USUALLY? So that means there are times that he DOESN'T?

Proves it. EVERYONE wants Dean.

Mm. Machette love.

Commercial.

Back on.

Vampires mate for life. Dude. Read much Buffyverse fic?

Yay Dean! Standing up for once! Dean wants his family to be a family more than anything n the world ever. He's scared his Daddy is gonna die. *Hugs them all*

Vampire exposition.

Truck love.

Not!John Vampire.

"Boo." HEE!

"Name's Winchester." Hee! Daddy has all the real smooth genes.

Come on John, you can't think you can get out of this by yourself.

YAY! IT'S THE BOYS! THEY CAME TO SAVE THEIR DADDY!

HA! NECK! SAMMY'S NECK IS ALWAYS IN TROUBLE!

Six bullets left now.

Dude. That bone-flash rocked.

YAY! JOHN'S SMILE!

Commercial.

Back on again.

The entire family loves their layers, don't they?

DUDE! WINCHESTER FAMILY FUN! WOO! THE FAMILY THAT HUNTS TOGETHER OWNS ME!

"Homygodthepreviews. Homygodthepreviews."
Tags: fandom:, review, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments