BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

Writing Updates

One week from today I will be twenty years old.

****

I don't know if I wanna post my Supernatural ficlet yet. First impressions are a lot and I don't know if this is the first impression I want to give. There's something about debuting with a fic the reads like Donnie Darko, Memento, and The Machinist that might put people not used to me a bit off.

Unfortunately? This means I'm gonna have to write more SPN fic.

****

I'm also writing "Five Things Everybody Knows about Michael and Lincoln (But No One Sees Fit To Talk About)."

I only wanna punch it in the brain kinda, which is good.

****

Notes to self:

Sammy's shoulder.
Dean's Knee.
The Great Winchester War of '97.
Twelve Times Dad Threatened to Turn The Car Around (And Three Times Dean Almost Rode In The Trunk)
Lincoln's Tats.
Michael's Toes.
Paper Crane.
Dean and Michael Scene.

****

It's 0839 on a Saturday. I have nothing to do. And I am a-fucking-wake.

Ad I've been awake since 0800. If this were Monday-Friday? I'd be waking up in five minutes.

Of course? Yesterday was a shite day and I fell asleep in Mari's chat at like, midnight. Before it actually I think.

****

Also? I thought my Dean Song (The one that makes me think of him immediately) was Outkast's "The Way You Move" but I was wrong. It's Hoobastank's "Inside Of You."

Chorus to "The Way You Move"

I love the waaaay you move
I love the waaaay you move (Whoo-o-o!)
I love the waaaay you move
I love the way, I love the way.


Chorus to "Inside Of You" (This is by memory since I can't find the song online)

What do I have to do
To get inside of you
To get inside of you
Cause I like the way you move
When I'm inside of you
When I'm inside of you.


The song is so Dean that it amost hurts.
Tags: fandom:, fandom: prison break, insanity, random, rl, supernatural, writing
Subscribe

  • Hair Help

    My hair is ridiculously thick and also very long (down to about the bend in my back) and straight. This means it basically is either down or put in…

  • Wanted: One Alpha Reader

    So, I yanked the shitty ending off my Big Bang and now I have no idea what the fuck to do next. I need one or two people who have the time to read…

  • A Masochist Is I

    I'm going to attempt setting up a help comm like help_haiti and help_japan for the South ( which, as you may or may not have…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments