BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Mood:

I am the April Fool.

On the left of my icon is Samantha Beretta and on the right is Deena Beretta.

I have no life.


There is apparently nobody online. At all. Damn you people suck. :P


I think I've finally figured out my list for crack_van; now who wants to help me do the overview? If I have the overview done by this time next week I can start reccing on April 1st.


Speaking of April 1st I've got the Supersitious Comm all set up but I've run into a slight problem.

The problem? In technical terms I know next to nothing about Supernatural (Having only seen a handful of eps and counting) and I'm gonna need a tiny bit of help. First order of business?

What type of Comm should cowardly_lot be? There is absolutely nothing on/in it yet because I have no idea where I wanna go.

Should it be a theory comm? A fanart/icons/graphics place? Fic? Newsletter (I'm thinking "no" on that one since there ain't really jack-shit to link in it)? A discussion place? What?

Second order of business?

Who wants to help make things? Fake episode reviews? Fake fics? Pretty things? Hell, if you wanna go all out who wants to start a FakeWank for it?


Speaking of The Fools Day: I'm volunteering at pride this year so April 1st and 2nd I ain't gonna be on until kinda fiveish my time so it'd be relatively not early for all y'all out there.
Tags: fandom: prison break: crack_van, fandom: supernatural: superstitious, rl
Subscribe

  • GIANT COMIC-CON PICSPAM

    ...But via links. Because the NL got done already and linking them here will make me feel less like I wasted four hours. Feel free to completely…

  • BAD Internet Laws Heading Your Way

    Originally posted by write_light at BAD Internet Laws Heading Your Way From the flist: Spread the word, even you're not a…

  • PODFIC!

    YOU GUYS! weimar27 PODFICCED THIS IS OURSELVES (UNDER PRESSURE) HERE! (HMOG, SO AWESOME.)

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 77 comments

  • GIANT COMIC-CON PICSPAM

    ...But via links. Because the NL got done already and linking them here will make me feel less like I wasted four hours. Feel free to completely…

  • BAD Internet Laws Heading Your Way

    Originally posted by write_light at BAD Internet Laws Heading Your Way From the flist: Spread the word, even you're not a…

  • PODFIC!

    YOU GUYS! weimar27 PODFICCED THIS IS OURSELVES (UNDER PRESSURE) HERE! (HMOG, SO AWESOME.)