BEWARE OF JENMAR. (clex_monkie89) wrote,
BEWARE OF JENMAR.
clex_monkie89

  • Mood:

XP

I have reached a new level of Geek in the making of this icon.

That is the exact model laptop I have; I did a Google Image search for pics of it.

And then I took a screenshot of my desktop (with Notepad open) and pasted it on the computer screen.

...And I had fun making this. I kinda wish I had more computers so I could to it again.

I'm gonna go putz around at prison_details and finally try to custom the layout there.

Just got back from eating Pei Wei with Mom and Yuss, gonna go to Safeway later and hope they sell Entertainment Weekly. Of course I'm not gonna read the article because I'm all Spoiler-Phobic (And all y'all suck for being able to DL 0114, you're all big meanies) an' shit.
Tags: gps, prison_details, random, rl
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments